Rank Holders

S.NoYearName Of The StudentRank
12018SHAHISTA PARVEEN U19
22018SHWETHA R26
32018LAVANYA S50
42017SANGEETHA V22
52017RAGAVI N25
72017RAGAVI E32
82017AISHWARYA T32
92017NIVEDHAA M40
102016NIVETHA B31
112016AISHWARYAA P34
122016SHIBANI S38
132015MADHU PRIYA 5
142015NIVASHINI J21
152015KRITHIKA R29
162015KAVITHA K37
172015KAVIPRIYA N40
182015ABIRAMI K42
192015MUBINA FATHIMA M Y47
202014Abhinaya A 41
212014Jenefer S42
222014Jeevan K S47
232014Kiruthika N P50
242013Narmada G7
252013Pavithra V17
262013Sneha S21
272013Shanmathi M K31
282013Divya M40
292013Bharathipria A P44
302013Saranya U46
312013Vinodhini M50
322012Aishwaryameenakshi K10
332012Kirthika R39
342012Poovizhi Panpa P43
352011Rajeswari B26
362010Aadithya43
372008Divya.V24
382008Saranya.V33
392007R.Mythili21
402007Divya Kannan25
412007M.Priyadarshini33
422007G.Nandhini43
432006Alagammai.T15
442006Harini.S26
452005Nisha.S16
462003Anjanadevi.R20
472002Shivashankari5
482001J.Gayathri5

S.NoYearName Of The StudentRank
12016AMANDA ELSA NIVITHA S43
22015PRASHANTHINI14
32015NIVEDHITHA G36
42014Kayalvizhi S34
52014Archana A43
62013Mahalakshmi S11
72013Christina J22
82013Thompson S37
92013Kanchana A47
102012Kausalya K28
112012Ahalya Mary J34
122012Dilectin Hepzibah D34
132011Sandhya S3
142011Manomathi M4
152010Sangeetha5
162010Shanmugapriya6
172010Subash Chandra Bose10
182009Agasta Adline7
192009Shamini8
202008M.Mohana8
212008R.Priyadarshini12
222008K.M.Sharmilee16
232007B. Padhmavathi10
242007R.Radha23

Extraordinary Achievements

S.NoAcademic YearName Of The StudentClass/YearAchievementsDetails Of The Achievements
12017-2018Ms. Nivedha S and Mr. Naveen Nanda M III CSE B Paper PresentationPresented a paper titled “Two Layer Cloud security Set Architecture on a Hypervisor ”received Gold Medal in Chennai International Youth Festival organized by Ministry of Human Resource and Youth Development at Jerusalem College of Engineering held on 11-08-2017.
22017-2018Mr.Akilesh K, Mr.Deepak Raj and Mr.Nishanth N IV CSE (Passed Out) Received “TCS Best Project Award 2017” Received “TCS Best Project Award 2017” for their finding “Remote Controlled Human Navigational Assistance for Blind using Intelligent Computing” under the guidance of Dr.K.M.Anand Kumar, Professor & Head/CSE on 09/09/2017 in TRP Auditorium and the Chief guest of the function is Mr.Srinivasan Varadanarayanan, Principal Consultant, TCS Ltd.
32017-2018Mr.AravindIV CSE A (2017 passed out) Placed in “Symantech” Got selected in the core company “Symantech” with the salary package of 7.45 lakhs per annum.
42017-2018Mr.M.Naveen Nanda and Ms.S.Nivedha III CSE BSelected for “New Zealand India Sustainability Challenge” Have been selected for the competition “New Zealand India Sustainability Challenge” under the guidance of Dr. K.M. Anand Kumar, Prof & Head/CSE. The competition will be held at The Energy and Resources Institute (TERI), Bangalore collaboratively organized by Govt. of India and New Zealand on 05/09/2018 and 06/09/2018.
52017-2018Ms.Padmakshi.AIV CSE A (2013-2017 batch) Placed in “Micro Focus Software”Got selected in the core company “Micro Focus Software” with the salary package of 7 lakhs per annum.
62017-2018Ms. Srinivetha.A.R IV CSE A (2013-2017 batch) Placed in “BYJU’S” Got selected in the core company “BYJU’S” with the salary package of 7 lakhs per annum
72016-2017A.Sai PrapanchIII CSE BPublished his second BookPublished a Book-Contractor: Crusade for the dragon contracts
82016-2017Ramya.R,Sandhya.C,Swetha.RIII CSE BFirst PrizeEnergy Club
92015-2016Siddartha Addanki.B,Sai Prapanch,Vidya Sairam,Vijay KumarIII CSE BPaper PresentationPresented a paper in TIAR IEEE Conference 2016
102014-2015Sai PrapanchI CSE BOthersPublished a Book-Contractor: The Legendary Contract of Vento
112014-2015Kalyani VIV CSE AGot 84 % in PDSNPTEL Online Course Completion
122014-2015AkashIV CSE AParticipationPresented a paper in IEEE Computer Society ISVLSI-2013,Natal, Brazil
132013-2014Anand.GIII CSEAFirstPresented a paper in IEEE Computer Society ISVLSI-2013
142012-2013Lavanya CII CSE AMorethan 20 Prizes won in SwimmingNational Level Player
152012-2013Thilaka MIII CSE BParticipationNCC Republic Day Parade Marina Beach, Chennai
162012-2013Prema Shree. KIII CSE BNCC- 1 TN Girls BN‘C’ Grade Authority of Ministry of Defense, Govt of India
172011-2012Mr.Vikraman.RIVCSE BFirstRMK Rolling Trophy

Other Achievements