NameDr.K.M.ANANDKUMAR
cse-hod
DesignationProfessor and Head
E-Mail Idkmanandmss@gmail.com
Area of specialization Pervasive Computing, Wireless Sensor Networks
Intercom Number3050
S.NoName of the FacultyDesignationQualificationArea of SpecializationIntercom Number
1.       DR. K.M.ANANDKUMARProfessor & HeadB.E.,M.Tech.,Ph.DWireless Sensor Networks, Pervasive Computing 3010
2.       Dr.A.SaravananProfessor & Dean (Academic)B.E., M.E., Ph.DMobile Data Management, M.Health Services3269
3.       DR. G.S.ANANDHA MALAProfessorB.E.,M.S., M.E., Ph.DNatural Language Processing, Software Engineering, Image Processing3013
4.       PROF. S. KAYALVIZHIProfessorB.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D)Mobile Computing, Network Security3114
5.       MRS. V. MERCY RAJASELVIAssociate professorB.E.,M.E.,(Ph.D)Data Mining and Image Processing3112
6.       MR. K. P.K.DEVANAssociate professorB.E.,M.Tech., (Ph.D)Natural Language Processing3112
7.       DR. S. SOBITHA AHILAAssociate professorB.E.,M.E.,Ph.DData Mining and Warehousing, Image Processing3018
8.       Dr. R.SUGANYA DEVIAssociate professorB.E.,M.E.,MBA., Ph.DData Mining ,Information Retrieval, Big Data3019
9.       MRS. S. KALPANA DEVIAssociate professorB.E., M.TechNetworking and Mobile Computing3112
10.    MR. P. HARI KUMARAssociate professorB.E., M.E., (Ph.D)Cloud Computing ,Artificial Intelligence3019
11.    Mrs. S. BhuvaneswariAssociate professorB.E., M.E.,Algorithms, Networking3019
12.    MRS. V. RANICHANDRAA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.E.,Data Mining3019
13.    MRS. A.GEETHAA.P (Or.Gr)B.Tech., M.E.,Image Processing3018
14.    MRS. A.NIRANJANAA.P (Or.Gr)B.Tech., M.E.,Network Security, Bio Informatics3112
15.    MS. G.RENOWN MANJUNAA.P (Or.Gr)B.E.,M.E.,Knowledge Discovery, Data Mining, Big Data3112
16.    MS.V RATHINA PRIYAA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.EBig Data3019
17.    MS.S.SRI HEERAA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.EBig Data3019
18.    MRS. E.NANCY FERNANDOA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.EBig Data3018
19.    MRS. H.NOORUL SHAJITHA BANUA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.ECloud omputing3018
20.    MRS. M.BHANUMATHIA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.ENetworking3019
21.    MRS. V.REKHAA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.ENetworking, Natural Language Processing.3019
22.    MR. K.ARUNKUMARA.P (Or.Gr)B.Tech,M.ESoftware Engineering, Computer Networks3112
23.    MR. M.LAKSHMANANA.P (Or.Gr)B.E.,M.E.,Software Engineering, Computer Architecture3112
24.    MRS. M.SREEKRISHNAA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.ENetworking3018
25.    MS. G.G.PRIYADHARSHINIA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.ESoftware Testing3019
26.    MRS.V.S.VIDHYALAKSHMIA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.ECloud Computing3018
27.    MRS. R.DHARANIYAA.P (Or.Gr)B.Tech., M.E.,(Ph.D)Machine Learning ,NLP3019
28.    MS. D.ABISHAA.P (Or.Gr)B.E., M.EBig data3018
29.    G.DivyaA.P (Or.GrB.E., M.EBig Data3018
S.NoName of the FacultyDesignationQualificationArea of SpecializationIntercom Number
1.        Dr .BoomaAssociate ProfessorB.Tech., M.E., Ph.DMobile Computing3018
2.        Mrs. S. MithraA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.ENatural Language Processing3019
3.        Mrs. C. ArunyaA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.EData Mining, Big Data3019
S.NoName of the FacultyDesignationQualificationArea of SpecilizationIntercom Number
1.        Ms.R.SaranyaA.P(OR.GR)B.Tech., M.ECloud computing3118
2.        Ms.D.Baby DayanaA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.EMobile Data Management3112
3.        MRS. B.V.N.RANIA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.ECloud Computing3112
4.        Ms. P. YogashreeA.P(OR.GR)B.Tech., M.EInformation Retrieval, Big Data3019
5.        Ms A R UmayalA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.EBig Data3018
S.No.NAMEGENDERDESIGNATIONDATE OF BIRTHDATE OF JOINING
1Mr.R.ELANGOMProgrammer07.07.198921.06.2017
2Ms. G.M. VELVIZHIFLab Asst.23.02.199113.07.2017
3Mrs. R. ELAVARASIFLab Asst.02.06.199402.08.2017
4Ms. M. Mangala karthikaFProgrammer11.04.199517.07.2017
5Ms.SANGEETHA SFProgrammer02.08.2017
6Mr.R. JAGANATHAN MProgrammer20.07.198909.11.2010
7Ms. D.THARANIFDTP18.10.199429.06.2017