NameDr.K.M.ANANDKUMAR
cse-hod
DesignationProfessor and Head
E-Mail Idkmanandmss@gmail.com
Area of specialization Pervasive Computing, Wireless Sensor Networks
Intercom Number3050
SNoNAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1.DR. K.M.ANANDKUMARPROFESSOR & HEADB.E., M.Tech., Ph.D.,Wireless Sensor Networks, Pervasive Computing3010
2.DR.A.SARAVANANPROFESSOR & DEAN (Academic)B.E.,M.E., Ph.DMobile Data Management, M.Health Services3269
3.DR. G.S.ANANDHA MALAPROFESSORB.E.,M.S., Ph.DNatural Language Processing,Software Engineering,Image Processing3013
4.PROF. S. KAYALVIZHIPROFESSORB.E., M.E., (Ph.D)Mobile Computing, Network Security3114
5.MRS. V. MERCY RAJASELVIASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.E., (Ph.D)Data Mining and Image Processing3112
6.MR. K. P.K.DEVANASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.Tech., (Ph.D)Natural Language Processing3112
7.DR. S. SOBITHA AHILAASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.E., Ph.DData Mining and Warehousing, Image Processing3018
8.Dr. R.SUGANYA DEVIASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.E.,M.B.A Ph.DData Mining ,Information Retrieval,Big Data
9.MRS. S. KALPANA DEVIA.P (SR.GR)B.E., M.Tech.,Networking and Mobile Computing3112
10.MR. P. HARI KUMARA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Cloud Computing ,Artificial Intelligence3019
11.MRS. S. BHUVANESWARIA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Algorithms, Networking3019
12.MRS. V. RANICHANDRAA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Data Mining3019
13.MRS. A.GEETHAA.P (OR.GR)B.Tech., M.E.,Image Processing3018
14.MRS. S.MITHRAA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Network Security3112
15.MRS. A.NIRANJANAA.P (OR.GR)B.Tech., M.E.,Network Security, Bio Informatics3112
16.MRS.C.ARUNYAA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Data Mining3019
17.MS. G.RENOWN MANJUNAA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Knowledge Discovery, Data Mining, Big Data3112
18.MS.V RATHINA PRIYAA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Big Data3118
19.MS.S.SRI HEERAA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Big Data3118
20.MRS. B.V.N.RANIA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Cloud Computing3112
21.MRS. M.BHANUMATHIA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Networking3019
22.MRS. H.NOORUL SHAJITHA BANUA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Cloud Computing3118
23.
MRS. V.REKHAA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.E.,Networking, Natural Language Processing.3118
24.MR. K.ARUNKUMARA.P (OR.GR)B.Tech,M.ESoftware Engineering, Computer Networks3112
25.MR. M.LAKSHMANANA.P (OR.GR)B.E.,M.E.,Software Engineering, Computer Architecture3112
26.MRS. M.SREEKRISHNAA.P (OR.GR)B.E.,M.E.,Net Works3018
27.MRS. R.DHARANIYAA.P (OR.GR)B.Tech,M.E,(PhD)Machine Learning ,NLP3019
28.MS. G.G.PRIYADHARSHINIA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.ESoftware Testing3019
29.MRS. E.NANCY FERNANDOA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.EBig Data3018
30.MS. D.ABISHAA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.EBig Data3018
31.MRS.V.S.VIDHYALAKSHMIA.P (OR.GR)B.E., M.ECloud Computing3018