NameDr.K.M.ANANDKUMAR
cse-hod
DesignationProfessor and Head
QualificationB.E., M.TECH., Ph.D.,
E-Mail Idkmanandmss@gmail.com
Area of specialization Pervasive Computing, Wireless Sensor Networks
Intercom Number3010
S.NOSTAFF NAMEDESIGNATIONQUALIFICATIONAREA OF SPECIALIZATIONINTERCOM NUMBER
1.DR. K.M.ANANDKUMARPROFESSORB.E.,M.S., Ph.DNatural Language Processing, Software Engineering, Image Processing3013
2.Dr. G. S. Anandha MalaPROFESSORM.S., M.E., Ph.DNatural Language Processing, Software Engineering3114
3.PROF. S. KAYALVIZHIPROFESSORB.E., M.E., (Ph.D)Mobile Computing, Network Security3114
4.MRS. V. MERCY RAJASELVIASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.E., (Ph.D)Data Mining and Image Processing3112
5.MR. K. P.K.DEVANASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.Tech., (Ph.D)Natural Language Processing3112
6.DR. S. SOBITHA AHILAASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.E., Ph.DData Mining and Warehousing, Image Processing3018
7.DR. R.M. BHAVADHARINIASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.E.,Data Mining and Warehousing, Image Processing3018
8.MRS. S. KALPANA DEVIASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.Tech.,Networking and Mobile Computing3112
9.MR. P. HARI KUMARASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.E.,Cloud Computing ,Artificial Intelligence3019
10.MRS. V. RANICHANDRAASSO.PROFESSORB.E., M.E.,Cloud Computing, Artificial Intelligence3019
11.MRS. A.GEETHAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.Tech., M.E.,Image Processing3018
12.MS. G.RENOWN MANJUNAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.E.,Knowledge Discovery, Data Mining, Big Data3112
13.MS.V RATHINA PRIYAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.E.,Big Data3118
14.MS.S.SRI HEERAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.E.,Big Data3118
15.MRS. B.V.N.RANIASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.E,Cloud Computing3112
16.MRS. M.BHANUMATHIASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.E.,Networking3019
17.MRS. V.REKHAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.ENetworking, Natural Language Processing.3118
18.MR. K.ARUNKUMARASSISTANT PROFESSORB.Tech,M.ESoftware Engineering, Computer Networks3112
19.MR. M.LAKSHMANANASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E.,M.E.,Software Engineering, Computer Architecture3112
20.Mrs. R.DHARANIYAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.ECloud Computing3018
21.MRS.V.S.VIDHYALAKSHMIASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.ECloud Computing3018
22.MS. D. AMIRTHA SUGHIASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.ENet Works3018
23.MR. P BASKARANASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.EBig Data3018
24.MR. G. RAJASEKARANASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.EBig Data3018
25.MS. R. POORNIASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.EBig Data3018
26.Ms. S. BHUVANESWARIASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E, M.EComputer Networks, Data Structure3018
S.NoName of the FacultyDesignationQualificationArea of SpecializationIntercom Number
1.        DR. K.M.ANANDKUMARPROFESSORB.E., M.TECH., Ph.D.,Wireless Sensor Networks, Pervasive Computing3010
2.        MRS. V. RANICHANDRAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.EData Mining3019
3.        MS.S.SRI HEERAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.EBig Data3118
S.NoName of the FacultyDesignationQualificationArea of SpecilizationIntercom Number
1.        MRS. H.NOORUL SHAJITHA BANUASSISTANT PROFESSORB.E., M.ECloud Computing3118
2.        MRS. R.DHARANIYAASSISTANT PROFESSORB.Tech., M.EMachine Learning ,NLP3119